instagram

XO FROM

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • Pinterest
  • Linkedin

#XO FROM

WELCOME TO XO FROM ,

“XO from,” is a global travel start-up that brands cities, states and countries and markets them to the world through a fusion of technology, social media and branded merchandise.

 

We are shaking up the multi-trillion dollar travel and tourism industry through a unified brand that provides unprecedented connectivity and visibility for countries, states and cities which in turn provides invaluable destination marketing opportunities and sparks local economic development.

 

 

travel + technology + media + merchandise

FOLLOW YOUR HEART...

COUNTRIES & CITIES AROUND THE WORLD

Take a Tour Around the World by Clicking on the Links Below. 

Alaska
Alabama
Arkansas
Arizona
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New York
New Jersey
New Mexico
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Show More
Puerto Rico
US Virgin Islands
American Somoa
Guam
Mariana Islands
Washington D.C.
Show More

TOP 10 LARGEST CITIES

1. New York 

2. Los Angeles 

3. Chicago 

4. Houston 

5. Phoenix 

6. Philadelphia 

7. San Antonio 

8. San Diego 

9. Dallas 

10. San Jose 

FINDERS SEEKERS...

GLOBAL HOLIDAYS

NEW YEAR'S DAY

January 1, 2020

 

BIRTHDAY OF MARTIN LUTHER KING JR.

January 21, 2019

WASHINGTON'S BIRTHDAY

February 18, 2019

EASTER

April 21, 2019

MEMORIAL DAY

May 27, 2019

MOTHER'S DAY

May 12, 2019

FATHER'S DAY

June 16, 2019

 

INDEPENDENCE DAY

July 4, 2019

LABOR DAY

September 2, 2019

COLUMBUS DAY

October 14, 2019

HALLOWEEN

October 31, 2019

VETERANS DAY

November 11, 2019

 

THANKSGIVING DAY

November 28

CHRISTMAS DAY

December 25, 2019

NEW YEAR'S EVE

December 31, 2019

FOLLOW YOUR HEART

EARTH DAY ESTABLISHED

APRIL 22, 1970

POPULATION

7.7 Billion

NICKNAME

Planet Earth